Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Southsea, United KingdomSouthseaUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSouthsea United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Southsea to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Southsea

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Southsea
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Southsea

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Southsea

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • nan hai cheng
  • sawth sy
  • ساوت‌سی
  • ساوث سي
  • 南海城

Country

Southsea is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

18,514 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Southsea (Portsmouth, England)

Reading ... 74 km
Brent ... 105 km
London ... 111 km
Islington ... 114 km
Luton ... 132 km
Bristol ... 142 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 166 km
Newport ... 177 km
Coventry ... 181 km
Cardiff ... 184 km
Birmingham ... 197 km
Leicester ... 204 km
Wolverhampton ... 215 km
Derby ... 237 km
Nottingham ... 238 km
Swansea ... 247 km
Plymouth ... 249 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 259 km
Sheffield ... 287 km
Manchester ... 310 km
Birkenhead ... 326 km
Liverpool ... 326 km
Leeds ... 333 km
Bradford ... 335 km
Paris ... 348 km
Preston ... 352 km
Nantes ... 396 km
Brussels ... 435 km
Antwerpen ... 442 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries