Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lee-on-the-Solent, United KingdomLee-on-the-SolentUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLee-on-the-Solent United Kingdom

What day is it in Lee-on-the-Solent right now?

Friday (May 27, 2022)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lee-on-the-Solent to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lee-on-the-Solent to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lee-on-the-Solent

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Lee-on-the-Solent
Today, May 27, 2022

Sunrise Lee-on-the-Solent

Sunrise

5:00 am

Local time
Sunset Lee-on-the-Solent

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lee on Solent
  • Lee-on-the-Solent

Country

Lee-on-the-Solent is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

7,224 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lee-on-the-Solent (Hampshire, England)

Reading ... 75 km
Brent ... 110 km
London ... 116 km
Islington ... 120 km
Bristol ... 133 km
Luton ... 135 km
Newport ... 168 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 174 km
Cardiff ... 175 km
Coventry ... 179 km
Birmingham ... 194 km
Leicester ... 203 km
Wolverhampton ... 210 km
Derby ... 235 km
Nottingham ... 237 km
Swansea ... 238 km
Plymouth ... 241 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 255 km
Sheffield ... 285 km
Manchester ... 307 km
Birkenhead ... 320 km
Liverpool ... 321 km
Leeds ... 331 km
Bradford ... 333 km
Preston ... 348 km
Paris ... 356 km
Nantes ... 396 km
Brussels ... 445 km
Antwerpen ... 451 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries