Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Emsworth, United KingdomEmsworthUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inEmsworth United Kingdom

What day is it in Emsworth right now?

Monday (May 20, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Emsworth to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Emsworth to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Emsworth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Emsworth
Today, May 20, 2024

Sunrise Emsworth

Sunrise

5:06 am

Local time
Sunset Emsworth

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • amswwrth
  • امسوورث

Country

Emsworth is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

18,777 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Emsworth (Hampshire, England)

Southampton ... 38 km
Brighton ... 64 km
Reading ... 67 km
Brent ... 93 km
London ... 98 km
Islington ... 101 km
Milton Keynes ... 133 km
Bristol ... 149 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 153 km
Coventry ... 178 km
Newport ... 184 km
Cardiff ... 193 km
Birmingham ... 196 km
Leicester ... 198 km
Wolverhampton ... 214 km
Nottingham ... 233 km
Derby ... 233 km
Swansea ... 256 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 258 km
Plymouth ... 262 km
Sheffield ... 283 km
Manchester ... 308 km
Birkenhead ... 326 km
Liverpool ... 326 km
Leeds ... 329 km
Bradford ... 331 km
Paris ... 343 km
Preston ... 351 km
Marne La Vallée ... 362 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries