Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bishops Waltham, United KingdomBishops WalthamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBishops Waltham United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Bishops Waltham to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bishops Waltham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Bishops Waltham
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Bishops Waltham

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Bishops Waltham

Sunset

4:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bishop's Waltham
  • Bishops Waltham
  • byshaps waltam
  • بیشاپس والتام

Country

Bishops Waltham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

6,275 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bishops Waltham (Hampshire, England)

Reading ... 59 km
Brent ... 99 km
London ... 107 km
Islington ... 110 km
Luton ... 120 km
Bristol ... 124 km
Newport ... 159 km
Coventry ... 162 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 168 km
Cardiff ... 168 km
Birmingham ... 177 km
Leicester ... 186 km
Wolverhampton ... 194 km
Derby ... 218 km
Nottingham ... 220 km
Swansea ... 231 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 239 km
Plymouth ... 243 km
Sheffield ... 268 km
Manchester ... 290 km
Birkenhead ... 305 km
Liverpool ... 305 km
Leeds ... 314 km
Bradford ... 316 km
Preston ... 331 km
Paris ... 368 km
Nantes ... 413 km
Sunderland ... 435 km
Brussels ... 446 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries