Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ryde, United KingdomRydeUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inRyde United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Ryde to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ryde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ryde
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Ryde

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Ryde

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajd
  • rayd
  • Райд
  • راید

Country

Ryde is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

26,082 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ryde (Isle of Wight, England)

Reading ... 82 km
Brent ... 114 km
London ... 120 km
Islington ... 123 km
Bristol ... 140 km
Luton ... 140 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 175 km
Newport ... 175 km
Cardiff ... 182 km
Coventry ... 187 km
Birmingham ... 202 km
Leicester ... 210 km
Wolverhampton ... 219 km
Plymouth ... 242 km
Derby ... 243 km
Swansea ... 244 km
Nottingham ... 245 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 264 km
Sheffield ... 293 km
Manchester ... 315 km
Birkenhead ... 329 km
Liverpool ... 329 km
Leeds ... 339 km
Bradford ... 341 km
Paris ... 349 km
Preston ... 356 km
Nantes ... 388 km
Brussels ... 442 km
Antwerpen ... 449 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries