Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waterlooville, United KingdomWaterloovilleUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWaterlooville United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Waterlooville to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waterlooville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Waterlooville
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Waterlooville

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Waterlooville

Sunset

3:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uoterluvil'
  • Voterluvil
  • Waterloo
  • Waterlooville
  • watrlwwyl
  • Вотерлувил
  • Уотерлувиль
  • واترلوویل

Country

Waterlooville is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

64,350 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Waterlooville (Hampshire, England)

Reading ... 64 km
Brent ... 95 km
London ... 101 km
Islington ... 104 km
Luton ... 121 km
Bristol ... 141 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 158 km
Coventry ... 173 km
Newport ... 176 km
Cardiff ... 185 km
Birmingham ... 190 km
Leicester ... 194 km
Wolverhampton ... 207 km
Derby ... 228 km
Nottingham ... 229 km
Swansea ... 247 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 252 km
Plymouth ... 256 km
Sheffield ... 278 km
Manchester ... 302 km
Birkenhead ... 319 km
Liverpool ... 319 km
Leeds ... 324 km
Bradford ... 326 km
Preston ... 345 km
Paris ... 351 km
Nantes ... 406 km
Brussels ... 431 km
Antwerpen ... 437 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries