Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haslemere, United KingdomHaslemereUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHaslemere United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Haslemere to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haslemere

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Haslemere
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Haslemere

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Haslemere

Sunset

4:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • haslmr
  • هاسلمر

Country

Haslemere is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

13,651 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haslemere (Surrey, England)

Reading ... 46 km
Brent ... 61 km
London ... 66 km
Islington ... 69 km
Luton ... 90 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 124 km
Bristol ... 157 km
Coventry ... 159 km
Leicester ... 174 km
Birmingham ... 181 km
Newport ... 192 km
Wolverhampton ... 200 km
Cardiff ... 203 km
Nottingham ... 209 km
Derby ... 211 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 242 km
Sheffield ... 260 km
Swansea ... 266 km
Plymouth ... 286 km
Manchester ... 291 km
Leeds ... 306 km
Bradford ... 309 km
Liverpool ... 314 km
Birkenhead ... 314 km
Preston ... 335 km
Paris ... 347 km
Brussels ... 406 km
Antwerpen ... 409 km
The Hague ... 415 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries