Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Woking, United KingdomWokingUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWoking United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Woking to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Woking

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Woking
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Woking

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Woking

Sunset

4:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uoking
  • Uokinge
  • Vokingas
  • Woking
  • XWO
  • u~okingu
  • wo jin
  • wwdkyng
  • wwkng
  • Уокинг
  • Уокинге
  • وودکینگ
  • ووکنگ
  • ウォキング
  • 沃金

Country

Woking is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

103,932 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Woking (Surrey, England)

Brent ... 33 km
Reading ... 37 km
London ... 41 km
Islington ... 44 km
Luton ... 63 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 105 km
Coventry ... 142 km
Leicester ... 153 km
Bristol ... 164 km
Birmingham ... 167 km
Nottingham ... 186 km
Wolverhampton ... 188 km
Derby ... 192 km
Newport ... 198 km
Cardiff ... 211 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 227 km
Sheffield ... 239 km
Swansea ... 273 km
Manchester ... 274 km
Leeds ... 284 km
Bradford ... 289 km
Liverpool ... 301 km
Birkenhead ... 302 km
Plymouth ... 306 km
Preston ... 319 km
Paris ... 358 km
Brussels ... 396 km
Antwerpen ... 397 km
The Hague ... 398 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries