Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weybridge, United KingdomWeybridgeUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWeybridge United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Weybridge to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weybridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Weybridge
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Weybridge

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Weybridge

Sunset

4:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vejbridzh
  • Veybrij
  • Weybridge
  • wybryj
  • Вейбридж
  • Վեյբրիջ
  • ویبریج

Country

Weybridge is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

19,463 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weybridge (Surrey, England)

Brent ... 24 km
London ... 31 km
Islington ... 34 km
Reading ... 42 km
Luton ... 56 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 96 km
Coventry ... 142 km
Leicester ... 150 km
Birmingham ... 168 km
Bristol ... 172 km
Nottingham ... 183 km
Wolverhampton ... 189 km
Derby ... 190 km
Newport ... 205 km
Cardiff ... 218 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 227 km
Sheffield ... 236 km
Manchester ... 273 km
Swansea ... 281 km
Leeds ... 281 km
Bradford ... 286 km
Liverpool ... 302 km
Birkenhead ... 303 km
Plymouth ... 315 km
Preston ... 319 km
Paris ... 357 km
The Hague ... 389 km
Brussels ... 389 km
Antwerpen ... 390 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries