Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ashford, United KingdomAshfordUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inAshford United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Ashford to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ashford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ashford
Today, May 31, 2020

Sunrise Ashford

Sunrise

4:50 am

Local time
Sunset Ashford

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ashford i Surrey

Country

Ashford is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

27,382 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ashford (Surrey, England)

Brent ... 19 km
London ... 28 km
Islington ... 31 km
Reading ... 42 km
Luton ... 50 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 95 km
Coventry ... 137 km
Leicester ... 144 km
Birmingham ... 164 km
Bristol ... 172 km
Nottingham ... 177 km
Derby ... 184 km
Wolverhampton ... 185 km
Newport ... 204 km
Cardiff ... 218 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 222 km
Sheffield ... 230 km
Manchester ... 267 km
Leeds ... 275 km
Swansea ... 280 km
Bradford ... 280 km
Liverpool ... 297 km
Birkenhead ... 298 km
Preston ... 314 km
Plymouth ... 318 km
Paris ... 362 km
The Hague ... 388 km
Sunderland ... 390 km
Antwerpen ... 390 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries