Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Walton-on-Thames, United KingdomWalton-on-ThamesUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWalton-on-Thames United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Walton-on-Thames to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Walton-on-Thames

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Walton-on-Thames
Today, July 5, 2020

Sunrise Walton-on-Thames

Sunrise

4:52 am

Local time
Sunset Walton-on-Thames

Sunset

9:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gouolton-on-Teims
  • Walton
  • Walton on Thames
  • watwn-an-tymz
  • Γουόλτον-ον-Τέιμς
  • واتون-آن-تیمز
  • والٹن-آن-ٹیمز

Country

Walton-on-Thames is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

22,834 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Walton-on-Thames (Surrey, England)

Brent ... 21 km
London ... 27 km
Islington ... 30 km
Reading ... 46 km
Luton ... 55 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 92 km
Coventry ... 143 km
Leicester ... 150 km
Birmingham ... 170 km
Bristol ... 175 km
Nottingham ... 183 km
Derby ... 190 km
Wolverhampton ... 190 km
Newport ... 208 km
Cardiff ... 222 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 228 km
Sheffield ... 236 km
Manchester ... 273 km
Leeds ... 281 km
Swansea ... 284 km
Bradford ... 286 km
Liverpool ... 303 km
Birkenhead ... 304 km
Plymouth ... 319 km
Preston ... 320 km
Paris ... 356 km
The Hague ... 385 km
Brussels ... 386 km
Antwerpen ... 386 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries