Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Worcester Park, United KingdomWorcester ParkUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWorcester Park United Kingdom

What day is it in Worcester Park right now?

Sunday (May 22, 2022)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Worcester Park to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Worcester Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Worcester Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Worcester Park
Today, May 22, 2022

Sunrise Worcester Park

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Worcester Park

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Old Malden
  • Worcester Park

Country

Worcester Park is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

16,031 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Worcester Park (Greater London, England)

London ... 18 km
Brent ... 20 km
Islington ... 21 km
Luton ... 57 km
Reading ... 59 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 79 km
Coventry ... 152 km
Leicester ... 156 km
Birmingham ... 180 km
Nottingham ... 188 km
Bristol ... 189 km
Derby ... 197 km
Wolverhampton ... 201 km
Newport ... 222 km
Cardiff ... 236 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 237 km
Sheffield ... 242 km
Manchester ... 281 km
Leeds ... 286 km
Bradford ... 292 km
Swansea ... 298 km
Liverpool ... 313 km
Birkenhead ... 314 km
Preston ... 328 km
Plymouth ... 332 km
Paris ... 347 km
The Hague ... 372 km
Antwerpen ... 372 km
Brussels ... 373 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries