Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Banstead, United KingdomBansteadUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBanstead United Kingdom

What day is it in Banstead right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Banstead to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Banstead to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Banstead

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Banstead
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Banstead

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Banstead

Sunset

3:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bansted
  • Банстед

Country

Banstead is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

46,280 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Banstead (Surrey, England)

London ... 22 km
Islington ... 25 km
Brent ... 27 km
Reading ... 63 km
Luton ... 64 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 78 km
Coventry ... 159 km
Leicester ... 163 km
Birmingham ... 187 km
Bristol ... 192 km
Nottingham ... 195 km
Derby ... 204 km
Wolverhampton ... 207 km
Newport ... 226 km
Cardiff ... 239 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 244 km
Sheffield ... 249 km
Manchester ... 288 km
Leeds ... 293 km
Bradford ... 299 km
Swansea ... 301 km
Liverpool ... 320 km
Birkenhead ... 320 km
Plymouth ... 332 km
Preston ... 335 km
Paris ... 340 km
Brussels ... 369 km
Antwerpen ... 369 km
The Hague ... 370 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries