Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Reigate, United KingdomReigateUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inReigate United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Reigate to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Reigate

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Reigate
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Reigate

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Reigate

Sunset

3:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajgejt
  • Rajgit
  • Reigate
  • rygyt
  • Райгейт
  • Райгит
  • ریگیت

Country

Reigate is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

52,123 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Reigate (Surrey, England)

London ... 31 km
Islington ... 34 km
Brent ... 36 km
Reading ... 66 km
Luton ... 73 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 81 km
Coventry ... 166 km
Leicester ... 172 km
Birmingham ... 193 km
Bristol ... 193 km
Nottingham ... 204 km
Derby ... 212 km
Wolverhampton ... 214 km
Newport ... 227 km
Cardiff ... 240 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 251 km
Sheffield ... 257 km
Manchester ... 296 km
Leeds ... 302 km
Swansea ... 302 km
Bradford ... 308 km
Liverpool ... 327 km
Birkenhead ... 327 km
Plymouth ... 330 km
Paris ... 333 km
Preston ... 343 km
Brussels ... 367 km
Antwerpen ... 369 km
The Hague ... 372 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries