Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Epsom, United KingdomEpsomUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inEpsom United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Epsom to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Epsom

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Epsom
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Epsom

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Epsom

Sunset

4:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehpsom
  • Epsom
  • ai pu suo mu
  • ebsom
  • epusomu
  • Эпсом
  • ເມືອງເອັບຊຳ
  • エプソム
  • 埃普索姆
  • 엡솜

Country

Epsom is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

27,065 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Epsom (Surrey, England)

London ... 23 km
Brent ... 25 km
Islington ... 27 km
Reading ... 58 km
Luton ... 62 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 82 km
Coventry ... 155 km
Leicester ... 160 km
Birmingham ... 182 km
Bristol ... 187 km
Nottingham ... 192 km
Derby ... 200 km
Wolverhampton ... 203 km
Newport ... 221 km
Cardiff ... 234 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 240 km
Sheffield ... 246 km
Manchester ... 285 km
Leeds ... 290 km
Swansea ... 296 km
Bradford ... 296 km
Liverpool ... 316 km
Birkenhead ... 316 km
Plymouth ... 328 km
Preston ... 331 km
Paris ... 344 km
Brussels ... 374 km
Antwerpen ... 374 km
The Hague ... 375 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries