Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Surbiton, United KingdomSurbitonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSurbiton United Kingdom

What day is it in Surbiton right now?

Wednesday (May 22, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Surbiton to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Surbiton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Surbiton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Surbiton
Today, May 22, 2024

Sunrise Surbiton

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Surbiton

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Serbiton
  • sarbitana
  • sarbytwn
  • Сербитон
  • ساربیتون
  • सर्बिटन

Country

Surbiton is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

38,158 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Surbiton (Greater London, England)

Brent ... 18 km
London ... 19 km
Islington ... 23 km
Reading ... 55 km
Brighton ... 64 km
Milton Keynes ... 81 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 83 km
Southampton ... 104 km
Coventry ... 148 km
Leicester ... 153 km
Birmingham ... 176 km
Bristol ... 185 km
Nottingham ... 185 km
Derby ... 194 km
Wolverhampton ... 197 km
Newport ... 218 km
Cardiff ... 231 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 233 km
Sheffield ... 239 km
Manchester ... 278 km
Leeds ... 283 km
Bradford ... 289 km
Swansea ... 293 km
Liverpool ... 309 km
Birkenhead ... 310 km
Gent ... 324 km
Preston ... 325 km
Plymouth ... 328 km
Paris ... 351 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries