Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Casablanca, MoroccoCasablancaMorocco

What time is it?

Current local time inCasablanca Morocco

Time Zone: UTC+0

Time Zone

Africa/
Casablanca

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.

Next time change

Time Change in Casablanca to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 19, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Casablanca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Casablanca
Today, September 20, 2019

Sunrise Casablanca

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Casablanca

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ad Dar al Bayda
  • Ad Dar al Bayda'
  • Ad Dār al Bayḑā’
  • Anafi
  • Anfa
  • CAS
  • Casa Branca
  • Casablanca
  • Casabranca
  • Dar-el-Beida
  • Darul Baidha
  • Ed Dar el Baida
  • Ed Dār el Baida
  • Gorad Kasablanka
  • Kasablank
  • Kasablanka
  • Kasablankae
  • Kazablanka
  • Kazablanko
  • Kazamplan'ka
  • Tigemmi Tamellalt
  • White House
  • dar albydaʾ
  • ka sa bu lan ka
  • ka sab l xng ka
  • kacapilanka
  • kasabalanka
  • kasabeullangka
  • kasablanka
  • kasaburanka
  • kazablanka
  • qzblnqh
  • Καζαμπλάνκα
  • Горад Касабланка
  • Казабланка
  • Касабланкæ
  • Касабланка
  • Կասաբլանկա
  • קזבלנקה
  • الدار البيضاء
  • دار البیضاء
  • کازابلانکا
  • کاسابلانکا
  • कासाब्लांका
  • কাসাব্লাংকা
  • ਕਾਸਾਬਲਾਂਕਾ
  • காசாபிளாங்கா
  • కాసాబ్లాంకా
  • ಕಾಸಾಬ್ಲಾಂಕಾ
  • കാസബ്ലങ്ക
  • กาซาบล็องกา
  • ກາຊາບັງກາ
  • ကာဆာဘလန်ကာမြို့
  • კასაბლანკა
  • カサブランカ
  • 卡萨布兰卡
  • 카사블랑카

Country

Casablanca is a city in Morocco.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Casablanca.

Population

3,144,909 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Casablanca (Grand Casablanca)

Rabat ... 78 km
Sale ... 83 km
Kenitra ... 111 km
Meknès ... 169 km
Safi ... 193 km
Fes ... 215 km
Marrakesh ... 218 km
Tangier ... 281 km
Tétouan ... 284 km
Al Hoceïma ... 347 km
Agadir ... 384 km
Málaga ... 429 km
Sevilla ... 438 km
Oujda ... 472 km
Córdoba ... 526 km
Lisbon ... 578 km
Oran ... 604 km
Murcia ... 710 km
Alicante ... 775 km
Latina ... 810 km
Carabanchel ... 811 km
Madrid ... 814 km
Valencia ... 869 km
Valladolid ... 917 km
Algiers ... 921 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 930 km
Boumerdas ... 954 km
Vigo ... 956 km
Zaragoza ... 1039 km

Morocco Morocco: Neighbouring Countries