Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fès al Bali, MoroccoFès al BaliMorocco

What time is it?

Current local time inFès al Bali Morocco

Time Zone: UTC+0

Time Zone

Africa/
Casablanca

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.

Next time change

Time Change in Fès al Bali to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 19, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fès al Bali

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Fès al Bali
Today, October 17, 2019

Sunrise Fès al Bali

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Fès al Bali

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fes al Bali
  • Fes le Vieux
  • Fes-l'Ancien
  • Fès al Bali
  • Fès le Vieux
  • Fès-l’Ancien
  • Medina
  • Old Fes

Country

Fès al Bali is a city in Morocco.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Casablanca.

Population

156,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fès al Bali (Fès-Boulemane)

Fes ... 6 km
Meknès ... 52 km
Kenitra ... 132 km
Sale ... 148 km
Rabat ... 151 km
Al Hoceïma ... 154 km
Tétouan ... 170 km
Tangier ... 199 km
Casablanca ... 220 km
Oujda ... 253 km
Málaga ... 295 km
Marrakesh ... 363 km
Sevilla ... 374 km
Oran ... 389 km
Safi ... 395 km
Córdoba ... 421 km
Murcia ... 529 km
Agadir ... 547 km
Alicante ... 591 km
Lisbon ... 611 km
Valencia ... 698 km
Latina ... 702 km
Carabanchel ... 703 km
Algiers ... 705 km
Madrid ... 706 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 714 km
Boumerdas ... 737 km
Valladolid ... 835 km
Palma ... 858 km
Biskra ... 859 km

Morocco Morocco: Neighbouring Countries