Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ouezzane, MoroccoOuezzaneMorocco

What time is it?

Current local time inOuezzane Morocco

What day is it in Ouezzane right now?

Friday (August 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+0

Time Zone

Africa/
Casablanca

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Ouezzane to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ouezzane

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ouezzane
Today, August 6, 2021

Sunrise Ouezzane

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Ouezzane

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ouazzane
  • Ouezzane
  • Quazzane
  • Uazan
  • Uazán
  • Wazzan

Country

Ouezzane is a city in Morocco.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Casablanca.

Population

58,684 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ouezzane (Ouezzane Province, Tanger-Tetouan-Al Hoceima)

Tétouan ... 88 km
Fès ... 96 km
Meknès ... 100 km
Kenitra ... 100 km
Tangier ... 109 km
Sale ... 128 km
Rabat ... 133 km
Al Hoceïma ... 141 km
Temara ... 143 km
Casablanca ... 210 km
Málaga ... 232 km
Sevilla ... 287 km
Oujda-Angad ... 294 km
Córdoba ... 347 km
Marrakesh ... 399 km
Safi ... 402 km
Oran ... 408 km
Murcia ... 500 km
Lisbon ... 517 km
Alicante ... 565 km
Agadir ... 579 km
Latina ... 633 km
Carabanchel ... 634 km
Madrid ... 637 km
Valencia ... 662 km
Algiers ... 726 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 733 km
Boumerdas ... 757 km
Valladolid ... 758 km
Palma ... 843 km

Morocco Morocco: Neighbouring Countries