Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Monrovia, LiberiaMonroviaLiberia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Monrovia, Liberia

Time Zone: UTC+0

Africa/Monrovia

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Monrovia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -2 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Monrovia: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Monrovia

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Monrovia

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Manrovija
  • MLW
  • Monrobia
  • Monrofia
  • Monrovi
  • Monrovia
  • Monrovii
  • Monrovija
  • Monrovio
  • Monroviya
  • Monrowia
  • Monròvia
  • Monróvia
  • Monróvía
  • manarobhiya
  • manroweiy
  • manrwwya
  • meng luo wei ya
  • monarovi'a
  • monlobia
  • monrobia
  • monrovhiya
  • monrovia
  • monroviya
  • mwnrwbyh
  • mwnrwfya
  • mwnrwwya
  • Μονρόβια
  • Горад Манровія
  • Монрови
  • Монровия
  • Монровија
  • Монровія
  • Մոնրովիա
  • מאנראוויע
  • מונרוביה
  • مانروویا
  • مونروفيا
  • مونروویا
  • مۆنرۆڤیا
  • मोन्रोव्हिया
  • মনরোভিয়া
  • ਮੋਨਰੋਵੀਆ
  • மொன்றோவியா
  • มันโรเวีย
  • མོང་རོ་ཝི་ཡ།
  • მონროვია
  • ሞንሮቪያ
  • モンロビア
  • 蒙罗维亚
  • 蒙羅維亞
  • 몬로비아

Country

Monrovia is a city in Liberia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Monrovia.

Population

939,524 People

Cities around Monrovia (Montserrado)

Freetown ... 310 km
Conakry ... 425 km
Camayenne ... 425 km
Bouaké ... 487 km
Abobo ... 552 km
Abidjan ... 554 km
Bissau ... 723 km
Bamako ... 734 km
Kumasi ... 736 km
Bobo-Dioulasso ... 748 km
Accra ... 852 km
Tamale ... 867 km
Lomé ... 961 km
Ouagadougou ... 998 km
Touba ... 1025 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 1053 km
Thiès Nones ... 1056 km
Cotonou ... 1058 km
Dakar ... 1066 km
Pikine ... 1071 km
Ikeja ... 1132 km
Abeokuta ... 1136 km
Lagos ... 1136 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 1144 km
Ibadan ... 1183 km
Oyo ... 1191 km
Iwo ... 1208 km
Ilorin ... 1251 km
Ilesa ... 1252 km
Ondo ... 1254 km

Liberia Liberia: Neighbouring Countries