Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thiès, SenegalThièsSenegal

What time is it?

Current local time inThiès Senegal

What day is it in Thiès right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Africa/
Dakar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Thiès

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -5 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London +1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +2 hours
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Thiès
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Thiès

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Thiès

Sunset

7:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DSS
  • Thies
  • Thiès

Country

Thiès is a city in Senegal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dakar.

Population

320,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thiès, Senegal

Thiès Nones ... 4 km
Pikine ... 38 km
Dakar ... 43 km
Touba ... 84 km
Serekunda ... 150 km
Bissau ... 339 km
Nouakchott ... 371 km
Camayenne ... 634 km
Conakry ... 634 km
Bamako ... 752 km
Freetown ... 754 km
Monrovia ... 1055 km
Bobo-Dioulasso ... 1086 km
Bouaké ... 1231 km
Ouagadougou ... 1260 km
Tamale ... 1417 km
Abobo ... 1460 km
Abidjan ... 1465 km
Kumasi ... 1515 km
Niamey ... 1530 km
Accra ... 1681 km
Lomé ... 1737 km
Sokoto ... 1784 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 1795 km
Cotonou ... 1804 km
Agadir ... 1817 km
Abeokuta ... 1827 km
Oyo ... 1835 km
Ilorin ... 1852 km

Senegal Senegal: Neighbouring Countries