Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kayar, SenegalKayarSenegal

What time is it?

Current local time inKayar Senegal

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Africa/
Dakar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kayar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -5 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London +1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +2 hours
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kayar
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Kayar

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Kayar

Sunset

7:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cayar
  • Kayar

Country

Kayar is a city in Senegal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dakar.

Population

17,193 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kayar (Thiès)

Thiès Nones ... 20 km
Pikine ... 28 km
Dakar ... 36 km
Touba ... 100 km
Bissau ... 358 km
Nouakchott ... 361 km
Camayenne ... 653 km
Conakry ... 653 km
Bamako ... 772 km
Freetown ... 774 km
Monrovia ... 1075 km
Bobo-Dioulasso ... 1106 km
Bouaké ... 1252 km
Ouagadougou ... 1279 km
Tamale ... 1437 km
Abobo ... 1481 km
Abidjan ... 1489 km
Kumasi ... 1536 km
Niamey ... 1547 km
Accra ... 1702 km
Lomé ... 1757 km
Sokoto ... 1801 km
Agadir ... 1809 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 1816 km
Cotonou ... 1825 km
Abeokuta ... 1847 km
Oyo ... 1855 km
Ilorin ... 1872 km
Ibadan ... 1876 km

Senegal Senegal: Neighbouring Countries