Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tiadiaye, SenegalTiadiayeSenegal

What time is it?

Current local time inTiadiaye Senegal

What day is it in Tiadiaye right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Africa/
Dakar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tiadiaye

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -5 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London +1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +2 hours
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tiadiaye
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Tiadiaye

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Tiadiaye

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tatadem
  • Thiadiaye
  • Tiadaye
  • Tiadiay
  • Tiadiaye

Country

Tiadiaye is a city in Senegal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dakar.

Population

10,853 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tiadiaye (Thiès)

Thiès ... 45 km
Thiès Nones ... 46 km
Dakar ... 67 km
Pikine ... 68 km
Touba ... 81 km
Serekunda ... 108 km
Bissau ... 295 km
Nouakchott ... 408 km
Camayenne ... 589 km
Conakry ... 589 km
Freetown ... 709 km
Bamako ... 723 km
Monrovia ... 1010 km
Bobo-Dioulasso ... 1055 km
Bouaké ... 1191 km
Ouagadougou ... 1235 km
Tamale ... 1384 km
Abobo ... 1418 km
Abidjan ... 1424 km
Kumasi ... 1476 km
Niamey ... 1509 km
Accra ... 1642 km
Lomé ... 1700 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 1759 km
Sokoto ... 1762 km
Cotonou ... 1768 km
Abeokuta ... 1792 km
Oyo ... 1802 km
Ikeja ... 1820 km

Senegal Senegal: Neighbouring Countries