Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Hoceïma, MoroccoAl HoceïmaMorocco

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Hoceïma Morocco

Time Zone: UTC+1

Time Zone

Africa/
Casablanca

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.

Next time change

Time Change in Al Hoceïma to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 11, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Hoceïma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Al Hoceïma
Today, August 7, 2020

Sunrise Al Hoceïma

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Al Hoceïma

Sunset

8:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AHU
  • Al Hoceima
  • Al Hoceïma
  • Al Huceima
  • Al Husaymat
  • Al Ḩusaymāt
  • Al-Hoceima
  • Al-Husajma
  • Alhacemas
  • Alhucemas
  • Villa Alhucemas
  • Villa Sanjurjo
  • alhsymt
  • hsymh
  • الحسيمة
  • حسیمه

Country

Al Hoceïma is a city in Morocco.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Casablanca.

Population

395,644 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Hoceïma (Al-Hoceima, Tanger-Tetouan-Al Hoceima)

Tétouan ... 121 km
Fès ... 159 km
Tangier ... 160 km
Málaga ... 167 km
Oujda-Angad ... 174 km
Meknès ... 198 km
Kenitra ... 238 km
Sale ... 265 km
Oran ... 269 km
Rabat ... 269 km
Temara ... 279 km
Sevilla ... 286 km
Córdoba ... 298 km
Casablanca ... 347 km
Murcia ... 376 km
Alicante ... 439 km
Marrakesh ... 514 km
Safi ... 535 km
Valencia ... 545 km
Lisbon ... 564 km
Latina ... 566 km
Carabanchel ... 566 km
Madrid ... 569 km
Algiers ... 586 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 593 km
Boumerdas ... 617 km
Agadir ... 699 km
Valladolid ... 708 km
Palma ... 710 km
Zaragoza ... 746 km

Morocco Morocco: Neighbouring Countries