Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Melilla, SpainMelillaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMelilla Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Africa/
Ceuta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Melilla to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Melilla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Melilla
Today, October 21, 2019

Sunrise Melilla

Sunrise

8:22 am

Local time
Sunset Melilla

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad Autonoma de Melilla
  • Ciudad Autónoma de Melilla
  • Ciudad de Melilla
  • Korisnik:Slaven Kosanovic/Melila
  • Lungsod ng Melilla
  • M'lila
  • MLN
  • Melil'ja
  • Melila
  • Melilla
  • Melilo
  • Melilya
  • Meliya
  • Millela
  • Rusaddir
  • Rusadir
  • Russadir
  • me li ya
  • mei li li ya
  • melilia
  • melliya
  • merirya
  • mlylyh
  • mlylyt
  • mlyyh
  • Корисник:Славен Косановић/Мелиља
  • Мелила
  • Мелилья
  • Мелиља
  • מלייה
  • مليلية
  • ملیلیه
  • เมลียา
  • მელილია
  • メリリャ
  • 梅利利亚
  • 멜리야

Country

Melilla is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Ceuta.

Population

73,460 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Melilla, Spain

Al Hoceïma ... 81 km
Oujda ... 107 km
Oran ... 189 km
Málaga ... 197 km
Tétouan ... 197 km
Fes ... 216 km
Tangier ... 235 km
Meknès ... 260 km
Kenitra ... 313 km
Córdoba ... 322 km
Murcia ... 330 km
Sevilla ... 335 km
Sale ... 338 km
Rabat ... 342 km
Alicante ... 389 km
Casablanca ... 419 km
Valencia ... 503 km
Algiers ... 505 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 515 km
Boumerdas ... 539 km
Latina ... 565 km
Carabanchel ... 565 km
Madrid ... 567 km
Marrakesh ... 571 km
Safi ... 603 km
Lisbon ... 623 km
Palma ... 649 km
Sétif ... 676 km
Biskra ... 696 km
Valladolid ... 715 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries