Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Temara, MoroccoTemaraMorocco

What time is it?

Current local time inTemara Morocco

What day is it in Temara right now?

Thursday (May 13, 2021)

Next time change

Time Change in Temara to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, May 16, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone: UTC+0

Time Zone

Africa/
Casablanca

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+1

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+0
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Temara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -5 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London +1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +2 hours
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Temara
Today, May 13, 2021

Sunrise Temara

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Temara

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kasba Temara
  • Temara

Country

Temara is a city in Morocco.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Casablanca.

Population

313,510 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Temara (Skhirate-Temara, Rabat-Salé-Kénitra)

Rabat ... 12 km
Sale ... 17 km
Kenitra ... 45 km
Casablanca ... 68 km
Meknès ... 109 km
Fès ... 153 km
Tétouan ... 220 km
Tangier ... 221 km
Safi ... 259 km
Marrakesh ... 268 km
Al Hoceïma ... 279 km
Málaga ... 366 km
Sevilla ... 388 km
Oujda-Angad ... 409 km
Agadir ... 442 km
Córdoba ... 469 km
Oran ... 539 km
Lisbon ... 556 km
Murcia ... 643 km
Alicante ... 708 km
Latina ... 755 km
Carabanchel ... 756 km
Madrid ... 759 km
Valencia ... 803 km
Algiers ... 857 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 864 km
Valladolid ... 868 km
Boumerdas ... 888 km
Vigo ... 925 km

Morocco Morocco: Neighbouring Countries