Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bouznika, MoroccoBouznikaMorocco

What time is it?

Current local time inBouznika Morocco

What day is it in Bouznika right now?

Wednesday (June 23, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+0

Time Zone

Africa/
Casablanca

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Bouznika to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bouznika

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bouznika
Today, June 23, 2021

Sunrise Bouznika

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Bouznika

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bouzhika
  • Bouznika
  • Bouzniqa
  • Buznike
  • Kasba bou Znika
  • Бузнике

Country

Bouznika is a city in Morocco.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Casablanca.

Population

27,283 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bouznika (Benslimane, Casablanca-Settat)

Temara ... 26 km
Rabat ... 36 km
Sale ... 41 km
Casablanca ... 43 km
Kenitra ... 70 km
Meknès ... 130 km
Fès ... 175 km
Safi ... 234 km
Tangier ... 244 km
Tétouan ... 244 km
Marrakesh ... 247 km
Al Hoceïma ... 304 km
Málaga ... 390 km
Sevilla ... 407 km
Agadir ... 419 km
Oujda-Angad ... 432 km
Córdoba ... 490 km
Oran ... 563 km
Lisbon ... 565 km
Murcia ... 668 km
Alicante ... 733 km
Latina ... 776 km
Carabanchel ... 777 km
Madrid ... 780 km
Valencia ... 828 km
Algiers ... 882 km
Valladolid ... 887 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 889 km
Boumerdas ... 912 km

Morocco Morocco: Neighbouring Countries