Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Azemmour, MoroccoAzemmourMorocco

What time is it?

Current local time inAzemmour Morocco

What day is it in Azemmour right now?

Wednesday (June 23, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+0

Time Zone

Africa/
Casablanca

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Azemmour to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Azemmour

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Azemmour
Today, June 23, 2021

Sunrise Azemmour

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Azemmour

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Azamor
  • Azemmour
  • Azimur
  • Azzegour

Country

Azemmour is a city in Morocco.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Casablanca.

Population

37,140 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Azemmour (El-Jadida, Casablanca-Settat)

Casablanca ... 68 km
Safi ... 131 km
Temara ... 135 km
Rabat ... 145 km
Sale ... 150 km
Kenitra ... 177 km
Marrakesh ... 185 km
Meknès ... 234 km
Fès ... 280 km
Agadir ... 332 km
Tangier ... 341 km
Tétouan ... 347 km
Al Hoceïma ... 414 km
Sevilla ... 489 km
Málaga ... 491 km
Oujda-Angad ... 538 km
Córdoba ... 582 km
Lisbon ... 601 km
Oran ... 672 km
Murcia ... 775 km
Alicante ... 840 km
Latina ... 864 km
Carabanchel ... 865 km
Madrid ... 868 km
Valencia ... 932 km
Valladolid ... 965 km
Vigo ... 985 km
Algiers ... 990 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 997 km

Morocco Morocco: Neighbouring Countries