Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sidi Qacem, MoroccoSidi QacemMorocco

What time is it?

Current local time inSidi Qacem Morocco

What day is it in Sidi Qacem right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+0

Time Zone

Africa/
Casablanca

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Sidi Qacem to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sidi Qacem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Sidi Qacem
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Sidi Qacem

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Sidi Qacem

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Petitjean
  • Pettijean
  • Sidi Kacem
  • Sidi Qacem
  • Sidi Qasim
  • Sīdī Qāsim
  • sdy qasm
  • سدي قاسم

Country

Sidi Qacem is a city in Morocco.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Casablanca.

Population

74,755 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sidi Qacem (Sidi-Kacem, Rabat-Salé-Kénitra)

Meknès ... 39 km
Fès ... 61 km
Kenitra ... 70 km
Sale ... 90 km
Rabat ... 93 km
Temara ... 102 km
Tétouan ... 152 km
Casablanca ... 168 km
Tangier ... 171 km
Al Hoceïma ... 182 km
Málaga ... 294 km
Oujda-Angad ... 309 km
Marrakesh ... 339 km
Sevilla ... 349 km
Safi ... 353 km
Córdoba ... 411 km
Oran ... 438 km
Agadir ... 522 km
Murcia ... 553 km
Lisbon ... 566 km
Alicante ... 617 km
Latina ... 697 km
Carabanchel ... 697 km
Madrid ... 701 km
Valencia ... 718 km
Algiers ... 756 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 763 km
Boumerdas ... 787 km
Valladolid ... 822 km
Palma ... 891 km

Morocco Morocco: Neighbouring Countries