Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fnidek, MoroccoFnidekMorocco

What time is it?

Current local time inFnidek Morocco

What day is it in Fnidek right now?

Sunday (June 4, 2023)

Time Zone: UTC+0

Time Zone

Africa/
Casablanca

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Fnidek to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 23, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Fnidek to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fnidek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Fnidek
Today, June 4, 2023

Sunrise Fnidek

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Fnidek

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castillejos
  • Fnidek
  • Fnideq
  • Fnides
  • Los Castillejos
  • Фнидек

Country

Fnidek is a city in Morocco.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Casablanca.

Population

53,559 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fnidek (Tetouan, Tanger-Tetouan-Al Hoceima)

Tétouan ... 30 km
Tangier ... 37 km
Málaga ... 122 km
Al Hoceïma ... 132 km
Sevilla ... 176 km
Kenitra ... 201 km
Fès ... 202 km
Meknès ... 216 km
Sale ... 229 km
Córdoba ... 230 km
Rabat ... 234 km
Temara ... 245 km
Oujda-Angad ... 305 km
Casablanca ... 308 km
Oran ... 379 km
Murcia ... 412 km
Lisbon ... 437 km
Alicante ... 478 km
Safi ... 499 km
Marrakesh ... 510 km
Latina ... 516 km
Carabanchel ... 517 km
Madrid ... 520 km
Valencia ... 564 km
Valladolid ... 641 km
Algiers ... 683 km
Agadir ... 687 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 691 km
Boumerdas ... 714 km
Zaragoza ... 733 km

Morocco Morocco: Neighbouring Countries