Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alcalá de los Gazules, SpainAlcalá de los GazulesSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlcalá de los Gazules Spain

What day is it in Alcalá de los Gazules right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Alcalá de los Gazules to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Alcalá de los Gazules to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alcalá de los Gazules

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Alcalá de los Gazules
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Alcalá de los Gazules

Sunrise

8:32 am

Local time
Sunset Alcalá de los Gazules

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alcala de los Gazules
  • Alcalá de los Gazules

Country

Alcalá de los Gazules is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,639 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alcalá de los Gazules (Provincia de Cádiz, Andalusia)

Tangier ... 77 km
Tétouan ... 102 km
Sevilla ... 104 km
Málaga ... 109 km
Córdoba ... 175 km
Al Hoceïma ... 196 km
Kenitra ... 252 km
Fès ... 274 km
Sale ... 279 km
Meknès ... 283 km
Rabat ... 284 km
Temara ... 295 km
Casablanca ... 351 km
Oujda-Angad ... 363 km
Lisbon ... 369 km
Murcia ... 404 km
Oran ... 416 km
Latina ... 461 km
Carabanchel ... 461 km
Madrid ... 465 km
Alicante ... 468 km
Safi ... 538 km
Valencia ... 541 km
Marrakesh ... 562 km
Valladolid ... 577 km
Vigo ... 679 km
Zaragoza ... 691 km
Algiers ... 706 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 714 km
Agadir ... 734 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries