Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Olvera, SpainOlveraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inOlvera Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Olvera to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Olvera

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Olvera
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Olvera

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Olvera

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ol'vera
  • Olvera
  • ao er wei la
  • awlfyra
  • awlwyra
  • Ольвера
  • Օլվերա
  • أولفيرا
  • اولویرا
  • 奥尔维拉

Country

Olvera is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

8,515 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Olvera (Provincia de Cádiz, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 72 km
Sevilla ... 76 km
Córdoba ... 113 km
Tangier ... 136 km
Tétouan ... 150 km
Al Hoceïma ... 214 km
Kenitra ... 313 km
Fes ... 320 km
Meknès ... 336 km
Sale ... 340 km
Rabat ... 345 km
Murcia ... 351 km
Oujda ... 366 km
Lisbon ... 367 km
Oran ... 395 km
Latina ... 400 km
Carabanchel ... 400 km
Madrid ... 403 km
Casablanca ... 414 km
Alicante ... 414 km
Valencia ... 481 km
Valladolid ... 522 km
Safi ... 601 km
Marrakesh ... 623 km
Zaragoza ... 627 km
Vigo ... 646 km
Algiers ... 666 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 677 km
Palma ... 697 km
Boumerdas ... 700 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries