Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alhaurín de la Torre, SpainAlhaurín de la TorreSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlhaurín de la Torre Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alhaurín de la Torre to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alhaurín de la Torre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Alhaurín de la Torre
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Alhaurín de la Torre

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Alhaurín de la Torre

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'khaurin-de-la-Torre
  • Alaurin de la Tore
  • Alaurin-de-la-Torre
  • a er ao lin de la tuo lei
  • alhaywryn dw la twr
  • brj alhwaryyn
  • Алаурин-де-ла-Торре
  • Алаурін-де-ла-Торре
  • Альхаурин-де-ла-Торре
  • Ալաուրին դե լա Տոռե
  • الهائورین دو لا تور
  • برج الهواريين
  • 阿尔奥林德拉托雷

Country

Alhaurín de la Torre is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

35,114 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alhaurín de la Torre (Provincia de Málaga, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 13 km
Tétouan ... 136 km
Córdoba ... 137 km
Sevilla ... 138 km
Tangier ... 140 km
Al Hoceïma ... 164 km
Fes ... 292 km
Oujda ... 305 km
Kenitra ... 310 km
Murcia ... 311 km
Meknès ... 315 km
Oran ... 332 km
Sale ... 339 km
Rabat ... 344 km
Alicante ... 376 km
Latina ... 415 km
Carabanchel ... 416 km
Casablanca ... 418 km
Madrid ... 419 km
Lisbon ... 430 km
Valencia ... 456 km
Valladolid ... 550 km
Algiers ... 609 km
Safi ... 609 km
Marrakesh ... 618 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 620 km
Zaragoza ... 624 km
Boumerdas ... 644 km
Palma ... 660 km
Vigo ... 698 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries