Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Línea de la Concepción, SpainLa Línea de la ConcepciónSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Línea de la Concepción Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Línea de la Concepción to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Línea de la Concepción

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Línea de la Concepción
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise La Línea de la Concepción

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset La Línea de la Concepción

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Linea
  • La Linea de la Concepcion
  • La Línea
  • La Línea de la Concepción
  • La-Linea-de-la-Konseps'jon
  • La-Linea-de-la-Konseps'on
  • La-Linea-deh-la-Kanseps'jon
  • Linea de Konsepsion
  • la li nei ya de la kong sai pu xi weng
  • la lnya dy la kanspchyan
  • la yyna dy la kwnsybsywn
  • Ла-Линеа-де-ла-Консепсьон
  • Ла-Лінеа-де-ла-Консепсьйон
  • Ла-Лінеа-дэ-ла-Кансепсьён
  • Линеа де Консепсион
  • لا لنیا دی لا کانسپچیان
  • لا يينا دي لا كونسيبسيون
  • ラ・リネア・デ・ラ・コンセプション
  • 拉利内亚德拉孔塞普西翁

Country

La Línea de la Concepción is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

64,595 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Línea de la Concepción (Provincia de Cádiz, Andalusia)

Tangier ... 58 km
Tétouan ... 65 km
Málaga ... 96 km
Sevilla ... 143 km
Al Hoceïma ... 152 km
Córdoba ... 196 km
Kenitra ... 232 km
Fes ... 237 km
Meknès ... 251 km
Sale ... 260 km
Rabat ... 266 km
Oujda ... 321 km
Casablanca ... 337 km
Oran ... 381 km
Murcia ... 393 km
Lisbon ... 413 km
Alicante ... 458 km
Latina ... 482 km
Carabanchel ... 483 km
Madrid ... 486 km
Safi ... 528 km
Valencia ... 539 km
Marrakesh ... 542 km
Valladolid ... 606 km
Algiers ... 675 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 686 km
Zaragoza ... 702 km
Boumerdas ... 710 km
Agadir ... 718 km
Vigo ... 720 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries