Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alora, SpainAloraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlora Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alora to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alora

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Alora
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Alora

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Alora

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iluro

Country

Alora is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

13,395 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alora (Provincia de Málaga, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 26 km
Córdoba ... 118 km
Sevilla ... 119 km
Tangier ... 146 km
Tétouan ... 147 km
Al Hoceïma ... 184 km
Fes ... 308 km
Murcia ... 314 km
Kenitra ... 320 km
Oujda ... 325 km
Meknès ... 330 km
Sale ... 348 km
Oran ... 349 km
Rabat ... 353 km
Alicante ... 378 km
Latina ... 400 km
Carabanchel ... 401 km
Madrid ... 404 km
Lisbon ... 411 km
Casablanca ... 426 km
Valencia ... 453 km
Valladolid ... 532 km
Zaragoza ... 614 km
Safi ... 616 km
Algiers ... 620 km
Marrakesh ... 629 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 632 km
Boumerdas ... 655 km
Palma ... 662 km
Vigo ... 677 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries