Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cártama, SpainCártamaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCártama Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cártama to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cártama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cártama
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Cártama

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Cártama

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kartama
  • ka er ta ma
  • kartama
  • Картама
  • كارتاما
  • 卡尔塔马

Country

Cártama is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

21,313 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cártama (Provincia de Málaga, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 18 km
Sevilla ... 131 km
Córdoba ... 131 km
Tétouan ... 138 km
Tangier ... 140 km
Al Hoceïma ... 170 km
Fes ... 296 km
Kenitra ... 312 km
Oujda ... 312 km
Murcia ... 314 km
Meknès ... 319 km
Oran ... 339 km
Sale ... 340 km
Rabat ... 345 km
Alicante ... 378 km
Latina ... 411 km
Carabanchel ... 412 km
Madrid ... 415 km
Casablanca ... 419 km
Lisbon ... 423 km
Valencia ... 457 km
Valladolid ... 544 km
Safi ... 610 km
Algiers ... 615 km
Marrakesh ... 620 km
Zaragoza ... 622 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 626 km
Boumerdas ... 649 km
Palma ... 663 km
Vigo ... 690 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries