Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Algarrobo, SpainAlgarroboSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlgarrobo Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Algarrobo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Algarrobo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Algarrobo
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Algarrobo

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Algarrobo

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Algarrobe
  • Algarrobo

Country

Algarrobo is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,073 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Algarrobo (Provincia de Málaga, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 32 km
Córdoba ... 137 km
Al Hoceïma ... 168 km
Sevilla ... 169 km
Tétouan ... 170 km
Tangier ... 180 km
Murcia ... 269 km
Oujda ... 287 km
Oran ... 297 km
Fes ... 312 km
Alicante ... 334 km
Meknès ... 340 km
Kenitra ... 344 km
Sale ... 372 km
Rabat ... 378 km
Latina ... 399 km
Carabanchel ... 399 km
Madrid ... 402 km
Valencia ... 417 km
Casablanca ... 453 km
Lisbon ... 461 km
Valladolid ... 540 km
Algiers ... 567 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 578 km
Zaragoza ... 594 km
Boumerdas ... 602 km
Palma ... 618 km
Safi ... 645 km
Marrakesh ... 649 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries