Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Loja, SpainLojaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLoja Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Loja to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Loja

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Loja
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Loja

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Loja

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lokha
  • Лоха

Country

Loja is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

21,574 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Loja (Provincia de Granada, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 54 km
Córdoba ... 94 km
Sevilla ... 148 km
Tétouan ... 201 km
Tangier ... 203 km
Al Hoceïma ... 212 km
Murcia ... 258 km
Alicante ... 321 km
Oran ... 325 km
Oujda ... 328 km
Fes ... 352 km
Latina ... 356 km
Carabanchel ... 357 km
Madrid ... 360 km
Kenitra ... 375 km
Meknès ... 378 km
Valencia ... 394 km
Sale ... 403 km
Rabat ... 409 km
Lisbon ... 434 km
Casablanca ... 482 km
Valladolid ... 496 km
Zaragoza ... 559 km
Algiers ... 578 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 589 km
Palma ... 605 km
Boumerdas ... 612 km
Vigo ... 667 km
Safi ... 673 km
Bilbao ... 678 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries