Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rincón de la Victoria, SpainRincón de la VictoriaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inRincón de la Victoria Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rincón de la Victoria to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rincón de la Victoria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rincón de la Victoria
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Rincón de la Victoria

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Rincón de la Victoria

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bezmiliana
  • Rinkon-de-la-Viktoria
  • Rinkon-de-la-Viktorija
  • lin kong de la wei ke tuo li ya
  • rynkwn dy la fyktwrya
  • Ринкон-де-ла-Викториа
  • Ринкон-де-ла-Виктория
  • Рінкон-де-ла-Вікторія
  • رينكون دي لا فيكتوريا
  • 林孔德拉维克托里亚

Country

Rincón de la Victoria is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

38,666 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rincón de la Victoria (Provincia de Málaga, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 12 km
Córdoba ... 136 km
Tétouan ... 153 km
Sevilla ... 155 km
Tangier ... 161 km
Al Hoceïma ... 164 km
Murcia ... 288 km
Oujda ... 294 km
Fes ... 301 km
Oran ... 312 km
Meknès ... 327 km
Kenitra ... 328 km
Alicante ... 353 km
Sale ... 356 km
Rabat ... 361 km
Latina ... 407 km
Carabanchel ... 407 km
Madrid ... 410 km
Valencia ... 435 km
Casablanca ... 436 km
Lisbon ... 447 km
Valladolid ... 545 km
Algiers ... 586 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 597 km
Zaragoza ... 608 km
Boumerdas ... 621 km
Safi ... 628 km
Marrakesh ... 634 km
Palma ... 637 km
Vigo ... 704 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries