Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huétor Vega, SpainHuétor VegaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inHuétor Vega Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Huétor Vega to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huétor Vega

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Huétor Vega
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Huétor Vega

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Huétor Vega

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Huetor Vega
  • Huétor Vega

Country

Huétor Vega is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

11,324 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huétor Vega (Provincia de Granada, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 83 km
Córdoba ... 127 km
Sevilla ... 195 km
Al Hoceïma ... 211 km
Murcia ... 217 km
Tétouan ... 225 km
Tangier ... 235 km
Alicante ... 281 km
Oran ... 284 km
Oujda ... 302 km
Latina ... 358 km
Carabanchel ... 358 km
Madrid ... 360 km
Fes ... 361 km
Valencia ... 362 km
Meknès ... 392 km
Kenitra ... 399 km
Sale ... 428 km
Rabat ... 433 km
Lisbon ... 478 km
Valladolid ... 505 km
Casablanca ... 508 km
Algiers ... 531 km
Zaragoza ... 541 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 543 km
Palma ... 565 km
Boumerdas ... 566 km
Barcelona ... 655 km
Eixample ... 655 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries