Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montefrío, SpainMontefríoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMontefrío Spain

What day is it in Montefrío right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Montefrío to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Montefrío to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Montefrío

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Montefrío
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Montefrío

Sunrise

8:22 am

Local time
Sunset Montefrío

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Montefrio
  • meng te fu li ao
  • mwntyfryw
  • Монтефрио
  • Монтефріо
  • مونتيفريو
  • 蒙特夫里奥

Country

Montefrío is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,631 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montefrío (Provincia de Granada, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 75 km
Córdoba ... 88 km
Sevilla ... 158 km
Tétouan ... 221 km
Tangier ... 224 km
Al Hoceïma ... 228 km
Murcia ... 242 km
Alicante ... 304 km
Oran ... 324 km
Oujda-Angad ... 336 km
Latina ... 338 km
Carabanchel ... 339 km
Madrid ... 342 km
Fès ... 371 km
Valencia ... 375 km
Kenitra ... 395 km
Meknès ... 397 km
Sale ... 424 km
Rabat ... 429 km
Lisbon ... 438 km
Temara ... 440 km
Valladolid ... 480 km
Casablanca ... 502 km
Zaragoza ... 539 km
Algiers ... 572 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 580 km
Palma ... 588 km
Boumerdas ... 603 km
Vigo ... 659 km
Bilbao ... 660 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries