Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Torredonjimeno, SpainTorredonjimenoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTorredonjimeno Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Torredonjimeno to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Torredonjimeno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Torredonjimeno
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Torredonjimeno

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Torredonjimeno

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Torredongimeno
  • Torredonjimeno
  • Torredonkhimeno
  • trdnkhymnw
  • tuo lei dong xi mei nuo
  • twrydwnkhymynw
  • Торредонхимено
  • Торредонхімено
  • تردنخیمنو
  • توريدونخيمينو
  • 托雷东希梅诺

Country

Torredonjimeno is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

14,181 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Torredonjimeno (Provincia de Jaén, Andalusia)

Córdoba ... 67 km
Málaga ... 122 km
Sevilla ... 167 km
Murcia ... 228 km
Tangier ... 265 km
Tétouan ... 266 km
Al Hoceïma ... 277 km
Alicante ... 286 km
Latina ... 289 km
Carabanchel ... 290 km
Madrid ... 293 km
Valencia ... 343 km
Oran ... 351 km
Oujda ... 377 km
Fes ... 420 km
Lisbon ... 428 km
Valladolid ... 433 km
Kenitra ... 440 km
Meknès ... 445 km
Sale ... 468 km
Rabat ... 473 km
Zaragoza ... 494 km
Casablanca ... 545 km
Palma ... 565 km
Algiers ... 572 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 583 km
Boumerdas ... 605 km
Bilbao ... 611 km
Vigo ... 622 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries