Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Andújar, SpainAndújarSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAndújar Spain

What day is it in Andújar right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Andújar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Andújar to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Andújar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Andújar
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Andújar

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Andújar

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anducharas
  • Andujar
  • Andukhar
  • Andújar
  • an du ha er
  • ando~uharu
  • andwjr
  • andwkhar
  • Андухар
  • آندوخار
  • أندوجر
  • アンドゥハル
  • 安杜哈尔

Country

Andújar is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

39,111 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Andújar (Provincia de Jaén, Andalusia)

Córdoba ... 60 km
Málaga ... 149 km
Sevilla ... 170 km
Murcia ... 234 km
Latina ... 260 km
Carabanchel ... 261 km
Madrid ... 263 km
Tangier ... 287 km
Alicante ... 288 km
Tétouan ... 291 km
Al Hoceïma ... 307 km
Valencia ... 334 km
Oran ... 376 km
Valladolid ... 402 km
Oujda-Angad ... 408 km
Lisbon ... 414 km
Fès ... 448 km
Kenitra ... 463 km
Meknès ... 472 km
Zaragoza ... 472 km
Sale ... 491 km
Rabat ... 496 km
Temara ... 507 km
Palma ... 562 km
Casablanca ... 567 km
Bilbao ... 582 km
Algiers ... 589 km
Vigo ... 594 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 597 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries