Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puertollano, SpainPuertollanoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPuertollano Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Puertollano to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puertollano

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Puertollano
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Puertollano

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Puertollano

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Puehrtol'jano
  • Puertojano
  • Puertolano
  • Puertollano
  • Puertolyano
  • UER
  • bwrtwlanw
  • pu ai er tuo li ya nuo
  • puerutoryano
  • Пуертояно
  • Пуертољано
  • Пуэртольяно
  • Պուերտոլյանո
  • بورتولانو
  • プエルトリャノ
  • 普埃尔托利亚诺

Country

Puertollano is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

51,842 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puertollano (Provincia de Ciudad Real, Castille-La Mancha)

Córdoba ... 103 km
Latina ... 190 km
Carabanchel ... 190 km
Madrid ... 193 km
Sevilla ... 208 km
Málaga ... 218 km
Murcia ... 251 km
Alicante ... 293 km
Valencia ... 311 km
Valladolid ... 331 km
Tangier ... 349 km
Tétouan ... 357 km
Al Hoceïma ... 379 km
Lisbon ... 403 km
Zaragoza ... 417 km
Oran ... 431 km
Oujda ... 475 km
Bilbao ... 513 km
Fes ... 517 km
Kenitra ... 526 km
Vigo ... 538 km
Meknès ... 540 km
Gijón ... 548 km
Palma ... 550 km
Sale ... 554 km
Rabat ... 559 km
Barcelona ... 583 km
Eixample ... 583 km
Algiers ... 611 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries