Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alcázar de San Juan, SpainAlcázar de San JuanSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlcázar de San Juan Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alcázar de San Juan to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alcázar de San Juan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Alcázar de San Juan
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Alcázar de San Juan

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Alcázar de San Juan

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'kasar-de-San-Khuan
  • Alcaraz de San Juan
  • Alcazar
  • Alcáraz de San Juan
  • Alcázar
  • a er ka sa er de sheng hu an
  • alkzar dy san khwan
  • Алькасар-де-Сан-Хуан
  • الكزار دي سان خوان
  • 阿尔卡萨尔德圣胡安

Country

Alcázar de San Juan is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

30,675 People

Elevation above sea level

644m

Major cities in the vicinity of Alcázar de San Juan (Provincia de Ciudad Real, Castille-La Mancha)

Carabanchel ... 118 km
Latina ... 118 km
Madrid ... 120 km
Córdoba ... 207 km
Valencia ... 227 km
Murcia ... 227 km
Alicante ... 247 km
Valladolid ... 278 km
Málaga ... 310 km
Zaragoza ... 312 km
Sevilla ... 313 km
Bilbao ... 427 km
Tangier ... 450 km
Tétouan ... 454 km
Oran ... 456 km
Al Hoceïma ... 459 km
Palma ... 470 km
Lisbon ... 480 km
Barcelona ... 483 km
Eixample ... 483 km
Gijón ... 497 km
Oujda ... 529 km
Vigo ... 541 km
Algiers ... 579 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 590 km
Toulouse ... 595 km
Fes ... 607 km
Boumerdas ... 608 km
Kenitra ... 626 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries