Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Campo de Criptana, SpainCampo de CriptanaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCampo de Criptana Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Campo de Criptana to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Campo de Criptana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Campo de Criptana
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Campo de Criptana

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Campo de Criptana

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kampo-de-Kriptana
  • kambw dy kraybtana
  • kan bo de ke li pu ta na
  • Кампо-де-Криптана
  • Кампо-де-Кріптана
  • كامبو دي كرايبتانا
  • 坎波德克里普塔纳

Country

Campo de Criptana is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

15,006 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Campo de Criptana (Provincia de Ciudad Real, Castille-La Mancha)

Carabanchel ... 119 km
Latina ... 120 km
Madrid ... 121 km
Córdoba ... 213 km
Valencia ... 220 km
Murcia ... 224 km
Alicante ... 242 km
Valladolid ... 279 km
Zaragoza ... 307 km
Málaga ... 313 km
Sevilla ... 319 km
Bilbao ... 425 km
Tangier ... 454 km
Oran ... 455 km
Tétouan ... 458 km
Al Hoceïma ... 462 km
Palma ... 463 km
Barcelona ... 476 km
Eixample ... 476 km
Lisbon ... 487 km
Gijón ... 498 km
Oujda ... 529 km
Vigo ... 546 km
Algiers ... 574 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 585 km
Toulouse ... 590 km
Boumerdas ... 603 km
Fes ... 610 km
Kenitra ... 630 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries