Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pedro Muñoz, SpainPedro MuñozSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPedro Muñoz Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pedro Muñoz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pedro Muñoz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pedro Muñoz
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Pedro Muñoz

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Pedro Muñoz

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pedro Munoz
  • Pedro Muñoz

Country

Pedro Muñoz is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,789 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pedro Muñoz (Provincia de Ciudad Real, Castille-La Mancha)

Carabanchel ... 126 km
Latina ... 126 km
Madrid ... 127 km
Valencia ... 206 km
Murcia ... 214 km
Córdoba ... 222 km
Alicante ... 229 km
Valladolid ... 286 km
Zaragoza ... 299 km
Málaga ... 318 km
Sevilla ... 329 km
Bilbao ... 425 km
Oran ... 449 km
Palma ... 449 km
Tangier ... 461 km
Tétouan ... 464 km
Barcelona ... 464 km
Eixample ... 464 km
Al Hoceïma ... 464 km
Lisbon ... 501 km
Gijón ... 504 km
Oujda ... 526 km
Vigo ... 558 km
Algiers ... 561 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 572 km
Toulouse ... 581 km
Boumerdas ... 591 km
Fes ... 614 km
Kenitra ... 636 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries