Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cuenca, SpainCuencaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCuenca Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cuenca to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cuenca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cuenca
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Cuenca

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Cuenca

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CEJ
  • Conca
  • Cuenca
  • Cuenca i Spania
  • Gorad Kuehnka
  • Kouen'ka
  • Kuehnka
  • Kuenka
  • Kvenko
  • ke wng ka
  • ku'ainaka
  • ku'ainka
  • kuengka
  • kuenka
  • kun ka
  • kwynka
  • qwnkt
  • Κουένκα
  • Горад Куэнка
  • Куенка
  • Куэнка
  • Կուենկա
  • קואנקה
  • قونكة
  • کوئنکا
  • کوینکا، ہسپانیہ
  • कुऐनका
  • ਕੁਐਂਕਾ
  • เกวงกา
  • კუენკა
  • クエンカ
  • 昆卡
  • 쿠엥카

Country

Cuenca is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

55,866 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cuenca (Provincia de Cuenca, Castille-La Mancha)

Madrid ... 132 km
Carabanchel ... 133 km
Latina ... 134 km
Valencia ... 156 km
Zaragoza ... 202 km
Alicante ... 231 km
Murcia ... 243 km
Valladolid ... 272 km
Córdoba ... 320 km
Bilbao ... 358 km
Barcelona ... 373 km
Eixample ... 374 km
Palma ... 387 km
Málaga ... 412 km
Sevilla ... 427 km
Gijón ... 475 km
Toulouse ... 484 km
Oran ... 496 km
Al Hoceïma ... 549 km
Algiers ... 552 km
Tangier ... 557 km
Tétouan ... 558 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 563 km
Boumerdas ... 578 km
Vigo ... 579 km
Lisbon ... 580 km
Oujda ... 593 km
Marseille ... 699 km
Fes ... 703 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries