Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guadalajara, SpainGuadalajaraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inGuadalajara Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Guadalajara to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guadalajara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Guadalajara
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Guadalajara

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Guadalajara

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GDU
  • Guadalajara
  • Gvadalaharo
  • Gvadalakhara
  • guadarahara
  • Гвадалахара
  • グアダラハラ

Country

Guadalajara is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

83,039 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guadalajara (Provincia de Guadalajara, Castille-La Mancha)

Madrid ... 50 km
Carabanchel ... 53 km
Latina ... 54 km
Valladolid ... 169 km
Zaragoza ... 215 km
Valencia ... 257 km
Bilbao ... 291 km
Córdoba ... 328 km
Alicante ... 331 km
Murcia ... 333 km
Gijón ... 378 km
Sevilla ... 422 km
Barcelona ... 434 km
Eixample ... 435 km
Málaga ... 442 km
Vigo ... 479 km
Palma ... 480 km
Toulouse ... 493 km
Lisbon ... 522 km
Tangier ... 575 km
Oran ... 580 km
Tétouan ... 583 km
Al Hoceïma ... 595 km
Algiers ... 655 km
Oujda ... 662 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 665 km
Boumerdas ... 681 km
Nantes ... 737 km
Fes ... 741 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries