Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Sebastián de los Reyes, SpainSan Sebastián de los ReyesSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Sebastián de los Reyes Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in San Sebastián de los Reyes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Sebastián de los Reyes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in San Sebastián de los Reyes
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise San Sebastián de los Reyes

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset San Sebastián de los Reyes

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • S.S. de los Reyes
  • SS de los Reyes
  • San Sebastian de los Rejesas
  • San Sebastian de los Reyes
  • San Sebastijan de los Rejes
  • San Sebastián de los Reyes
  • San-Sebast'jan-de-los-Rees
  • San-Sebastian-de-los-Rejes
  • Sanctus Sebastianus Regum
  • Sanse
  • san sbastyan dy lws ryys
  • sheng sai wa si di an de luo si lei ai si
  • Сан Себастијан де лос Рејес
  • Сан-Себастиан-де-лос-Рейес
  • Сан-Себастьян-де-лос-Реєс
  • سان سباستيان دي لوس رييس
  • サン・セバスティアン・デ・ロス・レイエス
  • 圣塞瓦斯蒂安德洛斯雷埃斯

Country

San Sebastián de los Reyes is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

75,912 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Sebastián de los Reyes (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Madrid ... 17 km
Carabanchel ... 20 km
Latina ... 21 km
Valladolid ... 150 km
Zaragoza ... 252 km
Valencia ... 287 km
Bilbao ... 304 km
Córdoba ... 308 km
Murcia ... 347 km
Alicante ... 350 km
Gijón ... 366 km
Sevilla ... 397 km
Málaga ... 427 km
Vigo ... 448 km
Barcelona ... 472 km
Eixample ... 473 km
Lisbon ... 485 km
Palma ... 514 km
Toulouse ... 527 km
Tangier ... 555 km
Tétouan ... 565 km
Al Hoceïma ... 584 km
Oran ... 586 km
Oujda ... 661 km
Algiers ... 678 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 689 km
Boumerdas ... 705 km
Fes ... 726 km
Kenitra ... 732 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries